Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£730,000 Jun 2021 5.9% 3.8% £759,842
£382,000 Feb 2010 8.6% 6.4% £641,055
£112,000 Mar 1995 na na £618,956
Floor plan
Floorplan 117
View floorplan
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,862 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £484,000 and £658,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,071 square metres (11,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 117 Rushmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 117 Rushmere Road.

Photos for 117 Rushmere Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2013 13/00671/NMMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
117 Rushmere Road Ipswich Suffolk
Description:
Application for non-material amendment to planning permission IP/13/00290/FUL to change from white timber window and doors to white UPVC (atrium lantern to remain as timber).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.