57, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
57 Coleridge Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £219,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £219,000 7.5% 5.8% Oct 2013 £125,000 -3.7% -6.2% Mar 2007 £159,950 2.0% -0.4% Aug 2005 £154,950 18.9% 17.0% Jul 2001 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £219,000 £2,844 £240,428 £3,122 Oct 2013 £125,000 £1,623 £204,536 £2,656 Mar 2007 £159,950 £2,077 £260,643 £3,385 Aug 2005 £154,950 £2,012 £258,266 £3,354 Jul 2001 £76,000 £987 £260,431 £3,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.