Property data
Sale history
£99,000 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £118,092)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£990 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Cleator are now selling for between £830 and £1,890 per square metre (£77 and £175 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleator CA23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £83,000 and £189,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Cleator). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Trumpet Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/12/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Trumpet Terrace.

Photos for 15 Trumpet Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.