5, Verdi Close, MK7 8PD
5 Verdi Close is a 179 m² detached home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £619,995 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£619,995 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Verdi Close.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £619,995 £3,464 £669,023 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Verdi Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Verdi Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: