Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Jun 2021 0.8% -1.1% £426,964
£400,000 Nov 2016 5.2% 3.0% £506,961
£204,000 Jul 2003 na na £462,329
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,882 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Langdon Hills are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,470 per square metre (£368 and £508 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langdon Hills SS16-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £337,000 and £465,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Langdon Hills). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Wheatfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Wheatfield Way.

Photos for 10 Wheatfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.