117, Pollards Green, CM2 6UX
117 Pollards Green is a 85 m² detached home in Chelmsford. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £450,000 6.0% 4.3% Apr 2013 £280,000 -0.3% -3.1% Mar 2008 £285,000 10.6% 7.7% Feb 2006 £230,000 11.7% 9.9% Jul 1999 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,294 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,668 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £450,000 £5,294 £481,815 £5,668 Apr 2013 £280,000 £3,294 £434,750 £5,115 Mar 2008 £285,000 £3,353 £487,685 £5,737 Feb 2006 £230,000 £2,706 £451,865 £5,316 Jul 1999 £112,000 £1,318 £446,796 £5,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,100 per square metre (£369 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Pollards Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Pollards Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.