Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£279,950 May 2021 6.0% 4.4% £301,584
£184,000 Mar 2014 3.1% 0.6% £274,571
£133,500 Jul 2003 na na £244,980
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,306 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £266,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Rowan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Rowan Drive.

Photos for 29 Rowan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.