52, Cornwallis Road, RM9 5LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Sep 2021 4.9% 3.0% £361,215 £237,000 Feb 2015 na na £374,596 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,577 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,420 per square metre (£420 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dagenham Heathway RM9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £322,000 and £385,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Dagenham Heathway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Cornwallis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2013) of 52 Cornwallis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.