Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £475,000 5.2% 3.1%
Jul 2001 £170,000 17.1% 15.0%
Aug 1995 £67,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Manhattan Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,425 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £475,000 £5,655 £539,704 £6,425
Jul 2001 £170,000 £2,024 £581,682 £6,925
Aug 1995 £67,000 £798 £455,582 £5,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Manhattan Drive.

Photos for 9 Manhattan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.