Property data
Sale history
£182,995 on Aug 2021

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £182,995 £2,652 £224,692 £3,256

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure: