98, Kerver Lane, YO19 5SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £535,000 Jun 2021 2.7% 0.6% £620,807 £349,000 Jul 2005 14.2% 12.5% £608,772 £136,000 Jun 1998 na na £522,030 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,407 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunnington YO19-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £535,000 and £644,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunnington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Kerver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Kerver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.