41, Goldcroft, BA21 4DH
41 Goldcroft is a 142 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £158,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £158,500 1.3% -0.8% Apr 2007 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,116 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £158,500 £1,116 £185,430 £1,306 Apr 2007 £132,000 £930 £197,315 £1,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 41 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.