5, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
5 Hunters Row is a 100 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £300,000 15.9% 14.1% Sep 2018 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £300,000 £3,000 £348,116 £3,481 Sep 2018 £200,000 £2,000 £259,991 £2,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.