2, Devonshire Drive, CF44 9SE
2 Devonshire Drive is a 147 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £230,000 £1,565 £296,538 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 2 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.