Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Jan 2021
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £370,000 £2,587 £437,413 £3,059

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Muirfield Drive.

Photos for 53 Muirfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.