19, Elizabeth Road, SL7 3JF
19 Elizabeth Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £515,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £515,000 3.6% 1.5% Jul 2004 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Elizabeth Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,813 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,367 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £515,000 £4,813 £574,302 £5,367 Jul 2004 £279,950 £2,616 £621,553 £5,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Elizabeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Elizabeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/07482/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Elizabeth Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for demolition of existing garage and store, construction of front porch, single storey side/rear extension incorporating integrated garage, first floor side/rear extension and fenestration alterations
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/07334/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Elizabeth Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 23 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: