13, Wilson Grove, TN22 2BU
13 Wilson Grove is a 62 m² terraced home in Maresfield. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £325,000 9.2% 7.3% Aug 2019 £269,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Wilson Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,241 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,543 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £325,000 £5,242 £343,647 £5,543 Aug 2019 £269,000 £4,339 £312,170 £5,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maresfield are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,000 per square metre (£386 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Wilson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 13 Wilson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: