43, Minterne Road, BH23 3LE
43 Minterne Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Christchurch. It sold for £565,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £565,000 4.9% 2.7% Apr 2006 £270,000 9.4% 7.4% Jan 2001 £168,500 98.4% 97.2% Aug 2000 £125,250 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,533 per square metre (£700 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,898 per square metre (£734 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £565,000 £7,533 £592,324 £7,898 Apr 2006 £270,000 £3,600 £487,365 £6,498 Jan 2001 £168,500 £2,247 £542,596 £7,235 Aug 2000 £125,250 £1,670 £422,714 £5,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Minterne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Minterne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.