18, Cranham Road, RM11 2AA
18 Cranham Road is a 134 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £565,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,522 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £565,000 £4,216 £605,917 £4,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £816,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 18 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.