Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Jun 2021 1.8% -0.2% £149,082
£110,000 Aug 2016 na na £160,150
Floor plan
Floorplan 145
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,222 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,640 per square metre (£139 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanelli SA15-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £81,000 and £143,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanelli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 145 Stryd Bennett. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 145 Stryd Bennett.

Photos for 145 Stryd Bennett
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.