Bryncerdd, SA36 0DX
Bryncerdd is a 103 m² detached home in Hermon. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bryncerdd.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £185,000 £1,796 £214,172 £2,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hermon are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,780 per square metre (£155 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bryncerdd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Bryncerdd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.