19, Clinton Crescent, IG6 3AH
19 Clinton Crescent is a 89 m² terraced home in Hainault. It sold for £485,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £485,000 5.7% 3.6% Mar 2009 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Clinton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,449 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,811 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £485,000 £5,449 £517,143 £5,811 Mar 2009 £245,000 £2,753 £541,694 £6,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Clinton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Clinton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.