17, Becket Drive, BS22 7TW
17 Becket Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £227,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £227,000 5.5% 3.6% Jan 2012 £136,000 7.0% 4.7% Jan 1995 £43,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Becket Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £227,000 £3,197 £264,134 £3,720 Jan 2012 £136,000 £1,915 £252,937 £3,562 Jan 1995 £43,250 £609 £257,692 £3,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Becket Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Becket Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: