29, Miller Way, PE28 4RR
29 Miller Way is a 114 m² detached home in Brampton. It sold for £377,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £377,500 4.6% 2.6% Jul 1998 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Miller Way.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £377,500 £3,311 £406,958 £3,570 Jul 1998 £134,950 £1,184 £559,372 £4,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Miller Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Miller Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/02426/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Miller Way Brampton Huntingdon
- Description:
- Proposed roof conversion to form living accomodation and extension.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.