81, St Neots Road, PE19 7AL
81 St Neots Road is a 100 m² detached home in Eaton Ford. It sold for £410,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £410,000 6.4% 4.3% Feb 1997 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, St Neots Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,100 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,345 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £410,000 £4,100 £434,525 £4,345 Feb 1997 £91,000 £910 £455,577 £4,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaton Ford are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,390 per square metre (£329 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 St Neots Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/00543/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 St Neots Road Eaton Ford St Neots
- Description:
- Erection of a Single storey rear extension, two storey rear and side extension and rendering to the house.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.