35, Regency Park, WA8 9PH
35 Regency Park is a 188 m² detached home in Widnes. It sold for £415,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £415,000 1.5% -0.6% Jun 2005 £328,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Regency Park.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £415,000 £2,207 £506,817 £2,696 Jun 2005 £328,000 £1,745 £539,457 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,240 per square metre (£217 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Regency Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 35 Regency Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.