43, Steventon, WA7 1UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Aug 2021 7.0% 5.3% £316,110 £165,700 Nov 2013 -1.5% -4.2% £270,750 £182,000 Sep 2007 8.8% 6.8% £288,346 £63,950 Apr 1995 na na £272,074 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,545 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £339,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Steventon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Steventon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.