Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £485,000 5.2% 3.5%
Oct 2018 £425,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cooperage Lane.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,575 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,374 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £485,000 £4,575 £569,652 £5,374
Oct 2018 £425,000 £4,009 £547,710 £5,167

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cooperage Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cooperage Lane.

Photos for 3 Cooperage Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.