45, Queens Mead, HP21 7AL
45 Queens Mead is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £475,000 5.6% 3.5% Dec 2000 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Queens Mead.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,604 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £475,000 £4,948 £537,985 £5,604 Dec 2000 £155,000 £1,615 £465,340 £4,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Queens Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Queens Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00326/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Queens Mead Aylesbury Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Householder application for single storey side extension, external alterations and widen existing vehicular crossover
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.