1, Upper Dukes Drive, BN20 7XT
1 Upper Dukes Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Eastbourne. It sold for £424,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£424,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,237 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £424,000 £4,874 £455,578 £5,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,230 per square metre (£265 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Upper Dukes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Upper Dukes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: