77, More Close, W14 9BN
77 More Close is a 51 m² flat in West Kensington. It sold for £420,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £420,000 4.4% 2.2% Oct 2001 £180,000 17.0% 15.1% Aug 1996 £79,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, More Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,235 per square metre (£765 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,073 per square metre (£750 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £420,000 £8,235 £411,705 £8,073 Oct 2001 £180,000 £3,529 £449,086 £8,806 Aug 1996 £79,500 £1,559 £466,178 £9,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 More Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 More Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.