78, Hutton Avenue, TS26 9PR
78 Hutton Avenue is a 128 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £168,950 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£168,950 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Hutton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £168,950 £1,320 £208,276 £1,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Hutton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Hutton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 H/2011/0360
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- OUTSIDE 78 HUTTON AVENUE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- To determine whether the prior approval of the Local Planning Authority is required for the siting and appearance of a single BT telecommunication DSLAM cabinet
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.