50, Ripon Way, TS6 9ND
50 Ripon Way is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Eston. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £135,000 2.3% 0.3% Aug 2010 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Ripon Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £135,000 £1,500 £147,075 £1,634 Aug 2010 £106,000 £1,178 £145,501 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eston are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,970 per square metre (£114 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Ripon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 50 Ripon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: