10, Launceston Drive, MK10 7BS
10 Launceston Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Brooklands. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £450,000 7.6% 5.9% Jun 2013 £250,000 -3.1% -5.7% Jun 2010 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £450,000 £3,543 £514,642 £4,052 Jun 2013 £250,000 £1,969 £403,742 £3,179 Jun 2010 £275,000 £2,165 £415,118 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brooklands are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,210 per square metre (£298 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Launceston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Launceston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area