Property data
Sale history
£259,950 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £294,963)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,856 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,620 per square metre (£236 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnstaple EX31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £329,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnstaple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Youings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Youings Drive.

Photos for 20 Youings Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.