15, Williams Close, EX33 2DY
15 Williams Close is a 99 m² detached home in Braunton. It sold for £308,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £308,500 6.5% 4.7% Nov 2017 £246,000 1.3% -0.5% Mar 2011 £225,000 -2.9% -5.7% Sep 2007 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Williams Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,498 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £308,500 £3,116 £346,285 £3,498 Nov 2017 £246,000 £2,485 £313,470 £3,166 Mar 2011 £225,000 £2,273 £338,375 £3,418 Sep 2007 £249,950 £2,525 £380,306 £3,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Williams Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Williams Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: