Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Sep 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Abercorn Road.

Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £145,000 £1,495 £234,210 £2,415

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 76 Abercorn Road.

Photos for 76 Abercorn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
non marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: