Property data
Sale history
£299,995 on Dec 2019
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,839 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £299,995 £4,412 £329,050 £4,839

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,130 per square metre (£321 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.