39, Heol Tyddyn, CF83 1TG
39 Heol Tyddyn is a 122 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £330,000 5.3% 3.3% Oct 1998 £105,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Heol Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £330,000 £2,705 £416,183 £3,411 Oct 1998 £105,950 £868 £388,765 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Heol Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 39 Heol Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 P/03/0951
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 39 Heol Tyddyn Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect conservatory at rear
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995