8, Brookbridge Close, PR5 4DF
8 Brookbridge Close is a 52 m² flat in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £119,995 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£119,995 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Brookbridge Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £119,995 £2,308 £146,245 £2,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Brookbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Brookbridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.