Property data
Sale history
£92,500 on Nov 2020
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,267 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £92,500 £1,267 £116,062 £1,590

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Coed Y Brain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Coed Y Brain Road.

Photos for 20 Coed Y Brain Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.