Property data
Sale history
£535,000 on Dec 2020
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,244 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £535,000 £3,877 £585,614 £4,244

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.