20, Marne Way, NN13 6HQ
20 Marne Way is a 80 m² detached home in Brackley. It sold for £302,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£302,500 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Marne Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £302,500 £3,781 £345,724 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Marne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Marne Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.