Flat 703 8, Cutter Lane, SE10 0YW
Flat 703 8 Cutter Lane is a 53 m² flat in Westcombe Park. It sold for £522,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£522,500 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,858 per square metre (£916 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,575 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £522,500 £9,858 £454,474 £8,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,400 per square metre (£596 and £780 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.