11, Weaver Brook Way, CW5 8FS
11 Weaver Brook Way is a 94 m² detached home in Wrenbury. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £310,000 4.6% 3.1% Sep 2017 £269,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Weaver Brook Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £310,000 £3,298 £391,338 £4,163 Sep 2017 £269,995 £2,872 £329,810 £3,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenbury are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,860 per square metre (£254 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Weaver Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Weaver Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.