39, Buttermere Avenue, TS5 7BA
39 Buttermere Avenue is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £127,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Buttermere Avenue.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,198 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £127,000 £1,198 £152,260 £1,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,150 per square metre (£150 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Buttermere Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 39 Buttermere Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.