68, Conrad Lewis Way, CV34 8AN
68 Conrad Lewis Way is a 139 m² detached home in Warwick. It sold for £560,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,521 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £560,000 £4,029 £628,414 £4,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £4,210 and £4,770 per square metre (£391 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.