Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £220,000 3.0% 1.0%
Sep 2002 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, New Lane Pace.

Floorplan 99
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,640 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £220,000 £2,391 £242,845 £2,640
Sep 2002 £125,000 £1,359 £288,561 £3,137

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 New Lane Pace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 99 New Lane Pace.

Photos for 99 New Lane Pace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.