Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Holme Drive.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £225,000 £3,000 £250,239 £3,337

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Holme Drive.

Photos for 20 Holme Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.