83, Tern Way, CH46 7SY
83 Tern Way is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £171,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £171,000 6.6% 4.6% Jul 2018 £139,500 2.6% 0.4% Apr 2004 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Tern Way.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £171,000 £1,583 £211,640 £1,960 Jul 2018 £139,500 £1,292 £206,550 £1,912 Apr 2004 £97,000 £898 £185,538 £1,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,200 per square metre (£153 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Tern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Tern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.